Free iOS App iPhone & Ipad Download Game Guide PDF, ePUB & iBooks

Gothic 3 Game Guide by gamepressure.com

Gothic 3 Game Guide

Free iOS App iPhone & Ipad Download Game Guide PDF, ePUB & iBooks
Table of Contents

The trainers | Items and characters Gothic 3 Guide

There are a lot of trainers in Gothic 3 (because there is a lot of skills of course). I'm not going to list trainers teaching skills on first or second level - you can meet them almost in every town. I'm going to list only the masters (and not all of them - for example there are more than ten sword masters) and characters teaching you the rare skills.

FIGHTING SKILLS

Paladin - Rhobar (after choosing Innos).

Regeneration - Rhobar (after choosing Innos); Kan the leader of the Orcs in Faring

Master two weapon fighter - Ugrasal from Ishtar

Large weapon III - Hogar from the Wolf Clan (after duel); Ugolf from the Hammer Clan (after doing quest for him).

Orc Hunter - Hogar from the Wolf Clan (after duel).

Crossbow Master - Anog from Silden and Marik from Montera.

HUNTING SKILLS

Bow master -Falk from Silden, Candela from Okara and Bogir from the Wolf Clan

Orc Hunter -Chris from Vengard outdoor, Armon from Cape Dun and Candela from Okar.

MAGE SKILLS

Dark Mage - Tizgar from Bakaresh.

Water Mage - Saturas from Mora Sul ruins, Vatras from Lago.

Mana Regeneration - Karrypto from Vengard, Saturas from Al Shedim, Sigmor from Bakaresh.

Learn quickly - Water Mages: Cronos, Merdarion, Saturas, Vatras, Riordian, and also Delazar from Ishtar.

Staff Fighting III - Ateras from Bakaresh, Shakyor from Lago.

THIEF SKILLS

Impossible pickpocketing - Peer from farm near Trelis.

Impossible Lockpicking - Lares from Geldern.

Knockdown - Lares from Geldern.

Murder - Ugrasal from Ishtar.

ALCHEMY SKILLS

Prew Poison - Aldo from Bakaresh, Delazar from Ishtar, Eusebio from Ben Erai and Rasul from Lago.

Poison Weapons - Aldo, Delazar, Eusebio, Rasul and Esiel from Cape Dun.

Poison Arrows - Aldo, Delazar, Eusebio and Rasul.

MISC SKILLS

Acrobatics -Pavel from Silden, Harek from Cape Dun (if you escorted him to Jens)

Endurance of the Wolf -Pavel from Silden and Torn the druid.

Weakness resistance - Renwik from Geldern.

Poison resistance - Peratur from Geldern.

Heat resistance - Sanuyem from Mora Sul ruins, Tufail from Braga.

Cold resistance - Bogir from the Wolf Clan, Lars from Silden (when you set him free).

You are not permitted to copy any image, text or info from this page.

This site is not assotiated with and/or endorsed by the Aspyr Media / Jowood or Piranha Bytes.
Official Gothic 3 Game Guide page at http://www.gothic3.com/ . All logos and images are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Copyright 2000 - 2016 GRY-Online S.A. for gamepressure.com, unofficial game guides, walkthroughs, secrets, game tips, maps & strategies for top games.