Guides & Walkthroughs New Guides Popular RPG Action Strategy Adventure YouTube Guides Mobile App
Download Game Guide PDF, ePUB & iBooks

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Guide by gamepressure.com

Final Fantasy 7 Remake Guide

Table of Contents

Final Fantasy 7 Remake: Shinra VR Combat Simulator, all fights, ranks Final Fantasy 7 Remake guide, walkthrough

This is another challenge, very similar to the Corneo Colosseum. You have to fight against successive opponents on the arena. This is where you will also encounter some of the toughest fights in the game e.g. available on the hard difficulty (unlocked after your first playthrough). Here is a list of all the fights in the FF7 Remake's simulator:

Rank 4

Name of the fight

The fight's cost (Gil)

Enemies

Rewards

Cloud vs SOLDIER Trainees

400

1: Sahagin Prince

2: Phantom

3: Grungy Bandit

4: 3-C SOLDIER Operator

5: Cutter

Cog Bangle

Barret vs SOLDIER Trainees

400

1: Sahagin Prince

2: Phantom

3: Grungy Bandit

4: 3-C SOLDIER Operator

5: Cutter

Supreme Bracer

Tifa vs SOLDIER Trainees

400

1: Sahagin Prince

2: Phantom

3: Grungy Bandit

4: 3-C SOLDIER Operator

5: Cutter

Rune Armlet

Aerith vs SOLDIER Trainees

400

1: Sahagin Prince

2: Phantom

3: Grungy Bandit

4: 3-C SOLDIER Operator

5: Cutter

Geometric Bracelet

Two-Person Team vs High Flyers

400

1: Bugaboo x10

2: Slug Ray x2, Byobapolis x2

3: Terpsicolt x2, Monodrive x4

4: Elite Helitrooper x2

5: Rust Drake

Gil Up Materia

Three-Person Team vs Team Ragbag

400

1: Abzu Shoat

2: Varghidpolis x2, Trypapolis

3: Bloodhound x2, Hellhound

4: Ringmaw x2, Smogger

5: Blast-Ray, Sweeper Prototype

Exp Up Materia

Rank 5 - Only on the Hard difficulty level

Name of the fight

The fight's cost (Gil)

Enemies

Rewards

Cloud vs 3-C SOLDIER Candidates

500

1: Enhanced Shock Trooper, Unknown Entity

2: Zenene

3: Sledgeworm

4: Armored Shock Trooper

5: M.O.T.H. Unit

The Art of Swordplay Vol.XIII

Barret vs 3-C SOLDIER Candidates

500

1: Enhanced Shock Trooper, Unknown Entity

2: Zenene

3: Sledgeworm

4: Armored Shock Trooper

5: M.O.T.H. Unit

The Sharpshooter's Companion Vol.XIII

Tifa vs 3-C SOLDIER Candidates

500

1: Enhanced Shock Trooper, Unknown Entity

2: Zenene

3: Sledgeworm

4: Armored Shock Trooper

5: M.O.T.H. Unit

The Way of the Fist Vol.XIII

Aerith vs 3-C SOLDIER Candidates

500

1: Enhanced Shock Trooper, Unknown Entity

2: Zenene

3: Sledgeworm

4: Armored Shock Trooper

5: M.O.T.H. Unit

Telluric Scriptures Vol.XIII

Two-Person Team vs Dynamic Duos

500

1: Ghost, Phantom

2: Elite Shock Trooper, Elite Helitrooper

3: 3-C SOLDIER Operator, Grungy Bandit

4: Zenene, Hellhound

4: Queen Grashtrike, Sweeper

Refocus Materia

Rank 6 - Only on the Hard difficulty level

Name of the fight

The fight's cost (Gil)

Enemies

Rewards

Three-Person Team vs Monsters of Legend

600

1: Bomb

2: Tonberry

3: Behemoth

4: Bomb, Tonberry

5: Marlboro

Refocus Materia

Rank 7 - Only on the Hard difficulty level

Name of the fight

The fight's cost (Gil)

Enemies

Rewards

Three-Person Team vs. Top Secret

700

1: Shiva

2: Fat Chocobo

3: Leviathan

4: Bahamut / Ifrit

5: Shinra Secret Weapon ??? (Pride & Joy)

Götterdämmerung

See/Add Comments

You are not permitted to copy any image, text or info from this page.

This site is not associated with and/or endorsed by the Square-Enix / Eidos or Square-Enix / Eidos. All logos and images are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Copyright © 2000 - 2020 GRY-Online S.A. for gamepressure.com, unofficial game guides, walkthroughs, secrets, game tips, maps & strategies for top games.